Summer Bus Routes

ROUTE 216
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF
Rain Shadow Rd @ Crestview Dr (dirt lot) 6:54 AM 12:45 PM
Riverview Dr @ Country Club Dr 7:00 AM 12:50 PM
Lakeview Dr @ Spring Valley Pkwy 7:05 AM 12:57 PM
Benton Way @ Lakeside Dr 7:05 AM 12:57 PM
Nisqualli Rd @ Casa Bella Apartments (City Bus Stop) 7:15 AM 12:28 PM
Wimbleton Dr @ Rockford Dr 7:23 AM 12:14 PM
Rodeo Dr @ Johnston Dr 7:25 AM 12:15 PM
Pebble Beach Dr @ Riviera Dr 7:28 AM 12:17 PM
Pebble Beach Dr @ Arrowhead Dr (at the park) 7:30 AM 12:19 PM
Hesperia Rd @ Batson Rd (NW) 7:37 AM 12:04 PM
Hesperia Rd @ Sunhill Dr 7:40 AM 12:07 PM
Chalon Rd @ Hesperia Rd (Chalon Apartments) 7:45 AM 12:10 PM
Hesperia Rd @ Sunset Dr 7:50 AM 12:12 PM
ROUTE 217
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF
11th Ave @ Cabazon St 7:10 AM 12:44 PM
Lindero St @ 11th Ave 7:14 AM 12:38 PM
5th Ave @ Nuevo Rd 7:20 AM 12:32 PM
Silica Rd @ 2nd Ave 7:26 AM 12:28 PM
1st Ave @ Hidden Creek Dr 7:30 AM 12:26 PM
Sitting Bull St @ 6th Ave 7:35 AM 12:22 PM
6th Ave @ Winona St 7:39 AM 12:17 PM
Winona St @ 1st Ave 7:43 AM 12:15 PM
3rd Ave @ Talpa St (NW) 7:46 AM 12:10 PM
Talpa St @ 3rd Ave (S) 7:47 AM 12:12 PM
ROUTE 218
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF
E St @ River St 7:29 AM 12:32 PM
Forrest Ave @ Del Rey Dr 7:35 AM 12:24 PM
Fresno St @ Avalon Ave 7:37 AM 12:22 PM
2nd St @ D St 7:42 AM 12:17 PM
B St @ 8th St 7:45 AM 12:14 PM
Center St @ Verde St (Center Street Park) 7:50 AM 12:10 PM
ROUTE 219
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF
Yates Rd & Bel Air (W) 7:19 AM 12:28 PM
Nassau Dr & Candlewood Dr (NE) 7:23 AM 12:26 PM
Burning Tree Dr & Smoke Tree Rd 7:26 AM 12:23 PM
Burning Tree Dr & Wimbleton Dr 7:28 AM 12:21 PM
Saint Andrew Dr & East Sage St (SSW) 7:32 AM 12:16 PM
Molino Dr & Burning Tree (W) 7:35 AM 12:18 PM
Molino Dr & La Paz Dr 7:37 AM 12:12 PM
Hughes Rd & Arrowhead Dr (WSW) 7:40 AM 12:10 PM
Arrowhead Dr & Deauville Dr (N) 7:44 AM 12:32 PM
Deaville Dr & Wimbleton Dr 7:47 AM 12:34 PM
Yate Rd & Greenwood Dr 7:50 AM 12:36 PM
ROUTE 220
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF
Culley St @ Joshua St 7:44 AM 12:21 PM
Villa Dr @ Desert Knoll Dr 7:47 AM 12:16 PM
Rodeo Dr @ Lorene Dr (Desert Village Apartments) 7:49 AM 12:26 PM
Lorene Dr @ Desert Knoll Dr 7:50 AM 12:28 PM
Hughes Rd @ Rodeo Dr (W) 7:52 AM 12:30 PM
Mojave Ln @ Hughes Rd 7:53 AM 12:10 PM
Mojave Ln @ Lorene Dr 7:54 AM 12:12 PM
NEW TIMES AND STOPS WILL GO INTO EFFECT ON MONDAY, JUNE 20, 2022