Summer Bus Routes

2024/2025 - SUMMER BUS ROUTES

ROUTE 216
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF
Spring Valley Pkwy @ Lake View Dr 6:55 AM 12:28 PM
Lakeview Dr @ Spring Valley Pkwy 7:05 AM 12:57 PM
Nisqualli Rd @ Casa Bella Apartments (City Bus Stop) 7:13 AM 12:43 PM
Wimbleton Dr @ Rockford Dr 7:18 AM 12:14 PM
Pebble Beach Dr @ Riviera Dr 7:23 AM 12:17 PM
Pebble Beach Dr @ Arrowhead Dr (at the park) 7:25 AM 12:19 PM
Hesperia Rd @ Sunhill Dr 7:30 AM 12:07 PM
Chalon Rd @ Hesperia Rd (Chalon Apartments) 7:33 AM 12:10 PM
ROUTE 217
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF
11th Ave @ Winona St 6:55 AM 12:44 PM
Lindero St @ 11th Ave 7:00 AM 12:38 PM
5th Ave @ Nuevo Rd 7:05 AM 12:32 PM
Silica Rd @ 2nd Ave 7:10 AM 12:28 PM
1st Ave @ Hidden Creek Dr 7:14 AM 12:26 PM
Sitting Bull St @ 6th Ave 7:19 AM 12:22 PM
6th Ave @ Winona St 7:23 AM 12:17 PM
Winona St @ 1st Ave 7:27 AM 12:15 PM
3rd Ave @ Talpa St (NW) 7:30 AM 12:10 PM
Second Ave @ Green Tree Blvd 7:32 AM 12:12 PM
ROUTE 218
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF
Kingswood @ Burning Tree Dr 7:12 AM 12:33 PM
Forrest Ave @ Del Rey Dr 7:20 AM 12:24 PM
Fresno St @ Avalon Ave 7:22 AM 12:22 PM
B St @ 8th St 7:30 AM 12:14 PM
Center St @ Verde St (Center Street Park) 7:34 AM 12:10 PM
ROUTE 219
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF
Yates Rd & Bel Air (W) 7:00 AM 12:28 PM
Nassau Dr & Candlewood Dr (NE) 7:04 AM 12:26 PM
Burning Tree Dr & Smoke Tree Rd 7:07 AM 12:23 PM
Burning Tree Dr & Wimbleton Dr 7:09 AM 12:21 PM
Saint Andrew Dr & East Sage St (SSW) 7:13 AM 12:15 PM
Molino Dr & Burning Tree (W) 7:16 AM 12:18 PM
Molino Dr & La Paz Dr 7:18 AM 12:19 PM
Hughes Rd & Arrowhead Dr (WSW) 7:21 AM 12:10 PM
Arrowhead Dr & Deauville Dr (N) 7:25 AM 12:32 PM
Deaville Dr & Wimbleton Dr 7:28 AM 12:34 PM
Yate Rd & Greenwood Dr 7:31 AM 12:36 PM
ROUTE 220
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF
Villa Dr @ Desert Knoll Dr 7:22 AM 12:19 PM
Lorene Dr @ Desert Knoll Dr 7:25 AM 12:23 PM
Hughes Rd @ Rodeo Dr (W) 7:28 AM 12:25 PM
Hughes Rd @ Rodeo Dr (E) 7:30 AM 12:26 PM
Mojave Ln @ Hughes Rd 7:33 AM 12:10 PM
Mojave Ln @ Lorene Dr 7:35 AM 12:12 PM
NEW TIMES AND STOPS WILL GO INTO EFFECT ON TUESDAY JUNE 11, 2024