Bus Routes

ROUTE 20
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Rain Shadow Rd @ Crestview Dr (dirt lot) 7:00 AM 2:28 PM 12:37 PM
Riverview Dr @ Country Club Dr 7:06 AM 2:15 PM 12:24 PM
Lakeview Dr @ Spring Valley Pkwy 7:12 AM 2:18 PM 12:27 PM
Benton Way @ Lakeside Dr 7:18 AM 2:23 PM 12:32 PM
ROUTE 24
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
11th Ave @ Cabazon St 7:05 AM 2:35 PM 12:44 PM
Lindero St @ 11th Ave 7:09 AM 2:28 PM 12:37 PM
5th Ave @ Nuevo Rd 7:14 AM 2:23 PM 12:32 PM
Silica Rd @ 2nd Ave 7:18 AM 2:16 PM 12:25 PM
Hesperia Rd @ Sunhill Dr (Sunhill Apts) 7:25 AM 2:06 PM 2:15 PM
ROUTE 27 & 32 COMBINED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Burning Tree Dr & Wimbleton Dr 6:40 AM 2:18 PM 12:27 PM
Burning Tree Dr & Smoke Tree Rd 6:44 AM 2:20 PM 12:29 PM
Nassau Dr & Candlewood Dr (NE) 6:49 AM 2:22 PM 12:31 PM
Yates Rd & Bel Air (W) 6:53 AM 2:24 PM 12:33 PM
Saint Andrew Dr & East Sage St (SSW) 7:00 AM 2:13 PM 12:38 PM
Molino Dr & Burning Tree (W) 7:04 AM 2:15 PM 12:17 PM
Molino Dr & La Paz Dr 7:06 AM 2:09 PM 12:19 PM
Hughes Rd & Arrowhead Dr (WSW) 7:08 AM 2:07 PM 12:24 PM
Arrowhead Dr & Deauville Dr (N) 7:12 AM 2:32 PM 12:41 PM
Deaville Dr & Wimbleton Dr 7:15 AM 2:35 PM 12:44 PM
Yate Rd & Greenwood Dr 7:20 AM 2:37 PM 12:46 PM
ROUTE 31
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Sitting Bull St @ 6th Ave 7:02 AM 2:30 PM 12:39 PM
6th Ave @ Winona St 7:06 AM 2:26 PM 12:35 PM
1st Ave @ Hidden Creek Dr 7:11 AM 2:22 PM 12:31 PM
Winona St @ 1st Ave 7:15 AM 2:19 PM 12:28 PM
3rd Ave @ Talpa St (NW) 7:19 AM 2:13 PM 12:22 PM
Talpa St @ 3rd Ave (S) 7:21 AM 2:15 PM 12:24 PM
NEW TIMES AND STOPS WILL GO INTO EFFECT ON WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 26, 2022
ROUTE 33
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
E St @ River St 6:50 AM 2:31 PM 12:40 PM
Forrest Ave @ Del Rey Dr 7:04 AM 2:25 PM 12:34 PM
Fresno St @ Avalon Ave 7:05 AM 2:27 PM 12:36 PM
2nd St @ D St
B St @ 8th St 7:10 AM 2:24 PM 12:33 PM
Center St @ Verde St (Center Street Park) 7:20 AM 2:11 PM 12:20 PM
ROUTE 35
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Culley St @ Joshua St 7:10 AM 2:20 PM 12:29 PM
Villa Dr @ Desert Knoll Dr 7:15 AM 2:16 PM 12:25 PM
Mojave Ln @ Lorene Dr 7:20 AM 2:11 PM 12:20 PM
Mojave Ln @ Hughes Rd 7:23 AM 2:09 PM 12:18 PM
ROUTE 36
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Little Beaver St @ 11th Ave 7:06 AM 2:20 PM 12:29 PM NO KIDS
Winona St @ Cypress Ave 7:10 AM 2:17 PM 12:26 PM
Hughes Rd @ Rodeo Dr (W) 7:18 AM 2:10 PM 12:19 PM
Rodeo Dr @ Lorene Dr (Desert Village Apartments) 7:21 AM 2:05 PM 12:14 PM
Lorene Dr @ Desert Knoll Dr 7:23 AM 2:08 PM 12:17 PM
ROUTE 37
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Nisqualli Rd @ Casa Bella Apartments (City Bus Stop) 7:10 AM 2:12 PM 12:21 PM
Wimbleton Dr @ Rockford Dr 7:17 AM 2:17 PM 12:26 PM
Pebble Beach Dr @ Riviera Dr 7:21 AM 2:20 PM 12:29 PM
Pebble Beach Dr @ Arrowhead Dr (at the park) 7:23 AM 2:22 PM 12:31 PM
ROUTE 38
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Hesperia Rd @ Batson Rd (NW) 7:03 AM 2:08 PM 12:17 PM
Hesperia Rd @ Sunhill Dr 7:07 AM 2:12 PM 12:21 PM
Chalon Rd @ Hesperia Rd (Chalon Apartments) 7:11 AM 2:15 PM 12:24 PM
Hesperia Rd @ Sunset Dr 7:15 AM 2:17 PM 12:26 PM
Rodeo Dr @ Johnston Dr 7:21 AM 2:24 PM 12:33 PM
NEW TIMES AND STOPS WILL GO INTO EFFECT ON MONDAY, MAY 9, 2022