2020/21 Bus Routes

GREEN TREE EAST BUS ROUTES
2020/2021
ROUTE 20
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF
Rain Shadow Rd @ Crestview Dr (dirt lot) 10:12 AM    2:28 PM
Riverview Dr @ Country Club Dr 10:18 AM    2:15 PM
Lakeview Dr @ Spring Valley Pkwy 10:23 AM    2:18 PM
Benton Way @ Lakeside Dr 10:30 AM    2:23 PM
ROUTE 24
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF
11th Ave @ Cabazon St 10:17 AM 2:18 PM
Lindero St @ 11th Ave 10:24 AM 2:16 PM
5th Ave @ Nuevo Rd 10:30 AM    2:11 PM
Silica Rd @ 2nd Ave 10:35 AM 2:07 PM
ROUTE 27
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF
Wimbleton Dr @ Burning Tree Dr 10:00 AM    2:11 PM
Burning Tree Dr @ Smoke Tree Rd 10:04 AM    2:13 PM
Nassau Dr @ Candlewood Dr 10:08 AM    2:15 PM
Bel Air Dr @ Yates Rd (W) 10:14 AM    2:18 PM
Yates Rd @ Bel Air Dr (NW) 10:18 AM    2:21 PM
Arrowhead Dr @ Deauville Dr 10:22 AM    2:27 PM
Deauville Dr @ Wimbleton Dr 10:26 AM    2:28 PM
Yates Rd @ Greenwood Pl 10:30 AM    2:31 PM
ROUTE 31
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF
1st Ave @ Hidden Creek Dr 10:06 AM 2:32 PM
Sitting Bull St @ 6th Ave 10:12 AM 2:29 PM
6th Ave @ Winona St 10:17 AM 2:26 PM
Winona St @ 1st Ave 10:22 AM 2:22 PM
3rd Ave @ Talpa St (NW) 10:31 AM 2:18 PM
Talpa St @ 3rd Ave (S) 10:35 AM 2:15 PM
ROUTE 32
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF
Green Tree Blvd @ Green Tree Inn 10:17 AM    2:23 PM
St Andrews Dr @ E Sage St 10:22 AM    2:19 PM
Molino Dr @ Burning Tree Dr 10:27 AM    2:15 PM
Molino Dr @ La Paz Dr 10:31 AM    2:13 PM
Hughes Rd @ Arrowhead Dr 10:35 AM 2:10 PM
ROUTE 33
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF
E St @ River St 9:50 AM    2:31 PM
Forrest Ave @ Del Rey Dr 10:01 AM    2:24 PM
Fresno St @ Avalon Ave 10:04 AM    2:22 PM
B St @ 8th St 10:09 AM    2:19 PM
Hesperia Rd @ Forrest Ave 10:13 AM    2:17 PM
Center St @ Verde St (Center Street Park) 10:17 AM    2:15 PM
Culley St @ Joshua St 10:20 AM    2:13 PM
Villa Dr @ Desert Knoll Dr 10:23 AM    2:11 PM
Mojave Ln @ Lorene Dr 10:26 AM    2:09 PM
Mojave Ln @ Hughes Rd 10:30 AM    2:07 PM
ROUTE 35
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF
Hesperia Rd @ Sunset Dr 10:18 AM    2:07 PM
Nisqualli Rd @ Casa Bella Apartments (city bus stop) 10:25 AM 2:20 PM
ROUTE 36
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF
Little Beaver St @ 11th Ave 10:08 AM 2:24 PM
Winona St @ Cypress Ave 10:14 AM 2:21 PM
Hughes Rd @ Rodeo Dr (W) 10:20 AM 2:18 PM
Rodeo Dr @ Lorene Dr (Desert Village Apartments) 10:25 AM 2:15 PM
Lorene Dr @ Desert Knoll Dr 10:30 AM 2:13 PM
ROUTE 37
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF
Wimbleton Dr @ Rockford Dr 10:20 AM    2:13 PM
Pebble Beach Dr @ Riviera Dr 10:25 AM    2:07 PM
Pebble Beach Dr @ Arrowhead Dr (at the park) 10:30 AM    2:10 PM
ROUTE 38
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF
Rodeo Dr @ Johnston Dr 10:10 AM 2:13 PM
Hughes Rd @ Rodeo Dr (E) 10:15 AM 2:15 PM
Hesperia Rd @ Batson Rd (NW) 10:20 AM    2:05 PM
Hesperia Rd @ Sunhill Dr 10:24 AM    2:07 PM
Chalon Rd @ Hesperia Rd (Chalon Apartments) 10:30 AM    2:10 PM
NEW TIMES AND STOPS WILL GO INTO EFFECT ON THURSDAY, APRIL 8, 2021